意訳派のワケ

好き勝手和訳します。

Crazy Girl - Lissie(リジー) 和訳


Lissie: Castles - Google Play の音楽

一聴きボレしました。

ITunesなどで試聴出来ますので、ぜひ聴いてみてください!

 

 

What does anyone know about you and I?

(俺らのことなんか 誰も分かっちゃいないさ)

When I'm feeling low and you're getting high

(落ち込んでると 君に元気づけられる)

And the lights come on but I'm too damn tired

(朝が来たって 私の方は疲れたまんま)

Everybody knows about you and I

(私たちが"何"かって みんな知ってるわ)

 

'Cause I've been talking shit all over town

(グチをこぼしまくってるからね)

Them other girls you've been messing around with

(あなたに遊ばれた娘たちに)

Hearing things wherever I go

(街中のウワサだわ)

You're fooling around, and everyone knows

(あなたってば 馬鹿にされてるのよ)

 

They say "you're crazy, girl"

(「おかしな娘だね」)

"You gotta leave that boy behind"

(「あいつは辞めときな」って言われるの)

(Crazy, crazy

Crazy, girl)

Can't 'cause I love that man

(けど知らない 愛しちゃってるから)

Put a spell upon my mind

(あなたに呪いをかけられたみたい)

(Crazy, crazy

Crazy girl)

 

What does anyone know about me and you?

(他の人に 私たちの何が分かるってのよ)

When you're getting your red and I'm turning blue

(感情的になられると もうイヤになる)

And the music stops and I wanna hide

(沈黙が痛くて どこかへ隠れたくなるの)

Everybody knows about you and I

(みんなに 私たちが"何"かって知られてるわ)

 

'Cause I've been talking shit all over town

(グチをこぼしたりしてるからね)

Tell them other girls you've been fooling around

(あなたに遊ばれたコたちにだってね)

 

They say "you're crazy, girl"

(「あんたマトモじゃないわ」)

"You gotta leave that boy behind"

(「あいつだけはやめときな」って言われるの)

(What are we doing?

(この関係って何なの?)

What am I doing?

(私は何をしてんだろう?)

What are we doing it for?

(何のための関係なの?))

Can't 'cause I love that man

(でもいいの 愛してるんだもの)

He put a spell upon my mind

(あの人に 呪いをかけられちゃったのよ)

(What are we doing?

(この関係の意味って?)

What am I doing?

(私はいったい 何をしてるの?)

What are we doing it for?

(何の意味があるっていうの?))

 

Shadows in your bed and I am a constant threat

(ベッドに影がおちて いつも通り怖くなる)

Both sick in the head

(二人とも 頭がどうかしてるのよ)

What am I doing?

What am I doing?

(私は何をしてるんだろう?)

What am I doing it for?

(何のために こんなことしてるの?)

 

They say "you're crazy, girl"

(「正気じゃないんじゃない?」)

"You gotta leave that boy behind"

(「あいつだけはやめときなよ」って言われるの)

(Crazy, crazy

Crazy, crazy girl)

Can't 'cause I love that man

(そんなの無理 好きなんだもの)

He put a spell upon my mind

(すっかり彼のとりこなのよ)

(Crazy, crazy

Crazy, crazy girl)

They say "you're crazy, girl"

(「おかしな娘だね」)

"You gotta leave that boy behind"

(「あいつはやめときなよ」って言われるの)

(What are we doing?

(私たちって何なの?)

What am I doing?

(私は何をしてるんだろう?)

What are we doing it for?

(この関係って いったい何?))

Can't 'cause I love that man

(けど無理ね 愛してるんだもの)

He put a spell upon my mind

(すっかり夢中になっちゃった)

(What are we doing?

(私たちって何なの?)

What am I doing?

(私は何なの?)

What are we doing it for?

(二人の間に 何があるっていうの?))

They say I'm a crazy girl

(どうかしちゃったって 言われてるの)

 

He put a spell upon my mind

(もう彼から離れられない)

He put a spell upon my mind

(すっかり依存しちゃってる)

Crazy, they say I'm crazy

(オカシイって よく言われるの)